This week’s varsity prep, HPU sports schedule | Newsletters

Varsity Sports

Basketball is girls followed by boys unless otherwise noted

Schedules subject to change by schools; check with the host school concerning COVID-19 protocols

• T.W. Andrews

Monday – no events

Tuesday – Cross-country at Wheatmore, 4; volleyball vs. High Point Central, 5:30

Wednesday – no events

Thursday – Volleyball at Eastern Randolph, 6

Friday-Saturday – no events

• High Point Central

Monday – no events

Tuesday – Volleyball at TW Andrews, 5:30

Wednesday – Swimming vs. Grimsley (Hartley YMCA), 5

Thursday – Volleyball vs. Page, 7

Friday-Saturday – no events

• Southwest Guilford

Monday – no events

Tuesday – Volleyball vs. Mount Tabor, 6:30

Wednesday – Cross-country at Mount Tabor, 4

Thursday – Volleyball at Parkland, 6:30

Friday – Swimming at Western Guilford, 6

Saturday – Cross-country in NC Runners Invitational (Ivey Redmon), 11 a.m.

• High Point Christian

Monday-Thursday – no events

Friday – Basketball vs. Wesleyan Christian, 5:30

Saturday – no events

• Wesleyan Christian

Monday-Thursday – no events

Friday – Basketball at High Point Christian, 5:30

Saturday – no events

• Westchester Country Day

Monday-Saturday – no events

• Bishop McGuinness

Monday – no events

Tuesday – Cross-country meet (Fisher River Park), 4; volleyball vs. Winston-Salem Prep, 5

Wednesday – Swimming vs. Lincoln Charter, 7

Thursday – Volleyball vs. East Surry, 6

Friday – Cross-country vs. Ragsdale/SE Guilford/NE Guilford (Ivey Redmon), 4

Saturday – Swimming vs. Davie County (Davie YMCA), 1

• East Davidson

Monday – Volleyball at Salisbury, 6

Tuesday-Thursday – no events

Friday – Volleyball vs. Ledford, 6

Saturday – Cross-country vs. C. Davidson/Thomasville (CD), 9 a.m.

• Glenn

Monday – no events

Tuesday – Volleyball vs. RJ Reynolds, 6:30

Wednesday – no events

Thursday – Cross-country vs. RJ Reynolds/Davie (Ivey Redmon), 5:30; volleyball vs. West Forsyth, 6:30

Friday-Saturday – no events

• Ledford

Monday – Volleyball at Oak Grove, 5:30

Tuesday-Thursday – no events

Friday – Volleyball at East Davidson, 5:30

Saturday – Cross-country vs. W. Davidson/S. Rowan (LHS), TBD

• Oak Grove

Monday – Volleyball vs. Ledford, 6

Tuesday-Thursday – no events

Friday – Volleyball at Thomasville, 6

Saturday – Cross-country meet (N. Davidson), 9 a.m.

• Ragsdale

Monday – no events

Tuesday – Cross-country vs. NC Leadership Academy (Ivey Redmon), 4; volleyball vs. Page, 6:30

Wednesday – no events

Thursday – Volleyball at Northwest Guilford, 6:30

Friday – Cross-country meet (Ivey Redmon), 4

Saturday – no events

• Southern Guilford

Monday – no events

Tuesday – Cross-country meet (Asheboro), 4; volleyball vs. Eastern Guilford, 6:30

Wednesday-Saturday – no events

• Thomasville

Monday – Volleyball vs. West Davidson, 6

Tuesday-Thursday – no events

Friday – Volleyball vs. Oak Grove, 6

Saturday – Cross country meet (C. Davidson), 9 a.m.

• Trinity

Monday-Tuesday – no events

Wednesday – Cross-country at Jordan-Matthews, 4

Thursday – Volleyball vs. Providence Grove, 6

Friday-Saturday – no events

• Wheatmore

Monday – no events

Tuesday – Cross-country vs. Andrews/Randleman/Providence Grove, 4

Wednesday – no events

Thursday – Swimming vs. Asheboro/Jordan-Matthews (Asheboro YMCA), 7

Friday-Saturday – no events

• High Point University

Monday-Tuesday – no events

Wednesday – Women’s basketball vs. Liberty, 6

Thursday-Friday – no events

Saturday – Women’s basketball vs. UNC Asheville, 2; men’s basketball at William & Mary, 2

Sunday – Women’s basketball vs. UNC Asheville, 2

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *